Skip to main content Skip to footer site map

Offices

Staff Directory Managers

Elementary | Middle | High | Special Schools and Programs | Offices

Many items can be updated by the Phone Directory Manager at a location. Each office and school has assigned someone to be responsible for phone directory updates, usually the administrative secretary. This is the most current list of Phone Directory Managers. You may use this list to telephone your Phone Directory Manager about a problem with your listing, or you may submit your information online.

Elementary Schools

  • Arcola ES: 301-287-8585 | 301-649-8592 (Fax)

  •  Wendy M. Davis

  • Ashburton ES: 240-740-1300 | 301-897-2517 (Fax)

  •  Marjorie E. Jacobs

  • Bannockburn ES: 240-740-1270 | 301-320-6559 (Fax)

  •  Cynthia C. Springer

  • Lucy V. Barnsley ES: 301-460-2121 | 301-460-2172 (Fax)

  •  Monika C. Roberts

  • Beall ES: 240-740-1220 | 301-279-4999 (Fax)

  •  Elliot M. Alter

     Gina M. Gill

  • Bel Pre ES: 301-460-2145 | 301-460-2148 (Fax)

  •  Carmen L. Van Zutphen

     Madeline S. Ramirez

  • Bells Mill ES: 240-740-0480 | 301-469-1060 (Fax)

  •  Christine M. Demarino

  • Belmont ES: 301-924-3140 | 301-924-3233 (Fax)

  •  Nicole D. Butler

  • Bethesda ES: 240-204-5300 | 301-657-4973 (Fax)

  •  Ann C. Macuch

  • Beverly Farms ES: 240-740-0200 | 301-469-1058 (Fax)

  •  Maureen H. Burns

  • Bradley Hills ES: 240-204-5210 | 301-571-6969 (Fax)

  •  La Tonya D. Harris

  • Brooke Grove ES: 240-722-1800 | 301-924-3161 (Fax)

  •  Tammy Hertel

  • Brookhaven ES: 240-740-0500 | 301-460-2460 (Fax)

  •  Isabel M. Vidal

     Kathryn E. Lee

  • Brown Station ES: 301-840-7172 | 301-840-7175 (Fax)

  •  Rosa G. Mandich

  • Burning Tree ES: 240-740-1750 | 301-320-6538 (Fax)

  •  Cathleen F. Shaub

     Mariam R. Jamgochian

  • Burnt Mills ES: 301-649-8192 | 301-649-8097 (Fax)

  •  Aleyda V. Portillo-Holsey

     Lisa O. Thomas

  • Burtonsville ES: 301-989-5654 | 301-989-5707 (Fax)

  •  Tagreed K. Dubbaneh

  • Candlewood ES: 301-284-4200 | 301-840-7171 (Fax)

  •  Judith A. Graves

  • Cannon Road ES: 240-740-0520 | 301-989-5692 (Fax)

  •  Susan L. Warner

  • Carderock Springs ES: 240-740-0540 | 301-469-1115 (Fax)

  •  Carol D. Meyer

     Antoinette A. Tyser

  • Rachel Carson ES: 240-740-1840 | 240-740-1846 (Fax)

  •  Mary B. Foringer

     Franki R. Mirkin

  • Cashell ES: 240-740-0560 | 301-924-3132 (Fax)

  •  Cynthia M. Griffin

     Debra A. Wayne

  • Cedar Grove ES: 301-253-7000 | 301-253-0933 (Fax)

  •  Mary T. Christy

     Noreen K. Fair

  • Chevy Chase ES: 301-657-4994 | 301-657-4980 (Fax)

  •  Vickie L. Krehbiel

  • Clarksburg ES: 301-353-8060 | 301-353-0878 (Fax)

  •  Patricia A. Beles

  • Clearspring ES: 301-253-7004 | 301-253-2068 (Fax)

  •  Mary G. Ahearn

  • Clopper Mill ES: 240-740-2180 | 301-353-8068 (Fax)

  •  Rola P. Ibrahim

  • Cloverly ES: 301-989-5770 | 301-879-1035 (Fax)

  •  Laura P. Wellen

  • Cold Spring ES: 301-279-8480 | 301-279-3226 (Fax)

  •  Kay P. Matthews

  • College Gardens ES: 301-279-8470 | 301-279-8473 (Fax)

  •  Constance J. Boorstein

  • Cresthaven ES: 240-740-0580 | 301-431-7660 (Fax)

  •  Carol A. Dowling

  • Capt. James Daly ES: 240-740-0600 | 301-353-0872 (Fax)

  •  Alison M. D'Aiutolo

  • Damascus ES: 301-253-7080 | 301-253-8717 (Fax)

  •  Barbara J. Watkins

     Margaret DiMarzio

  • Darnestown ES: 301-840-7157 | 301-548-7527 (Fax)

  •  Theresa H. Frazier

  • Diamond ES: 240-740-2120 | 301-840-4506 (Fax)

  •  Diane D. McCaffrey

     Donna J. Lentz

  • Dr. Charles Drew ES: 301-989-6030 | 301-879-1033 (Fax)

  •  Michele F. Whiting

  • DuFief ES: 301-279-4980 | 301-279-4983 (Fax)

  •  Kimberly E. McWilliams

     Vicki L. Kiser

  • East Silver Spring ES: 301-650-6420 | 301-650-6424 (Fax)

  •  Bernadette H. Sykes

     Stacy A. Cardillo

  • Fairland ES: 240-740-0640 | 301-989-5769 (Fax)

  •  Lakeisha D. Lashley

  • Fallsmead ES: 301-279-4984 | 301-279-3040 (Fax)

  •  Patricia A. Litwin

     Marsha T. Puyear

  • Farmland ES: 240-740-0660 | 301-230-5424 (Fax)

  •  Irma Mendez

     Ann E. Noonan

  • Fields Road ES: 301-840-7131 | 301-548-7523 (Fax)

  •  Robin J. Bushman

  • Flower Hill ES: 301-840-7161 | 301-840-7165 (Fax)

  •  Patti L. Boccabello

  • Flower Valley ES: 240-740-1780 | 240-740-1789 (Fax)

  •  Helen Velez

  • Forest Knolls ES: 240-740-1640 | 301-649-8196 (Fax)

  •  Ana M. Pineda

  • Fox Chapel ES: 240-740-0680 | 301-353-0873 (Fax)

  •  Xuan L. Schultz

  • Gaithersburg ES: 301-840-7136 | 301-548-7524 (Fax)

  •  Rosa M. Baxter

  • Galway ES: 301-595-2930 | 301-902-1230 (Fax)

  •  Debbie A. Hill

  • Garrett Park ES: 240-740-0700 | 301-929-2008 (Fax)

  •  Elaine L. Chang-Baxter

     Kelley D. Eiskant

  • Georgian Forest ES: 240-740-0720 | 301-460-2477 (Fax)

  •  Grace V. Ibanez-Barnes

  • Germantown ES: 301-353-8050 | 301-601-0393 (Fax)

  •  Amy D. Bryant

     Debra K. Spigler

  • William B. Gibbs, Jr. ES: 240-740-0740 | 301-353-0890 (Fax)

  •  Judith A. Starlings

  • Glen Haven ES: 301-649-8051 | 301-649-8540 (Fax)

  •  Jennifer L. Hirst

     Elayne S. Glickman

  • Glenallan ES: 301-929-2014 | 301-929-2016 (Fax)

  •  Jennifer L. Hirst

  • Goshen ES: 301-840-8165 | 301-840-8167 (Fax)

  •  Judith M. Benjamin

  • Great Seneca Creek ES: 301-353-8500 | 301-515-3044 (Fax)

  •  Jayne L. Quinn

  • Greencastle ES: 240-740-1420 | 301-902-1222 (Fax)

  •  Linda S. Kuhn

  • Greenwood ES: 301-924-3145 | 301-924-3296 (Fax)

  •  Dorothy M. Hagler

     Cheryl A. Bunyan

  • Harmony Hills ES: 240-740-0780 | 301-962-5976 (Fax)

  •  Marlene Pineda

  • Highland ES: 240-740-1770 | 301-929-2042 (Fax)

  •  Miriam D. Stewart

     Shirley J. Lopez

  • Highland View ES: 240-740-1990 | 301-650-6506 (Fax)

  •  Tina P. Errigo

  • Jackson Road ES: 240-740-0800 | 301-879-1054 (Fax)

  •  Terri L. Hawthorne

  • JoAnn Leleck ES at Broad Acres: 240-740-1900 | 301-431-7691 (Fax)

  •  Cynthia A. Simmons

  • Jones Lane ES: 301-840-8160 | 301/840-8162 (Fax)

  •  Kathleen G. Ray

  • Kemp Mill ES: 301-649-8046 | 301-649-8216 (Fax)

  •  Alvin A. Diaz-Cruz

     Martha G. Stevens

  • Kensington Parkwood ES: 301-571-6949 | 301-571-6953 (Fax)

  •  Diane B. Fioravante

     Susan A. Mackey

  • Lake Seneca ES: 240-740-0280 | 301-353-0932 (Fax)

  •  Deborah A. Ray

  • Lakewood ES: 301-279-8465 | 301-279-8596 (Fax)

  •  Carla J. McCaffrey

     Patricia W. Staines

  • Laytonsville ES: 301-840-7145 | 301-840-7147 (Fax)

  •  Cynthia E. Hustek

  • Little Bennett ES: 301-540-5535 | 301-540-5792 (Fax)

  •  Maria M. Smith

  • Luxmanor ES: 240-740-0820 | 301-230-5917 (Fax)

  •  Lillian Flores

  • Thurgood Marshall ES: 301-670-8282 | 301-670-8256 (Fax)

  •  Susan J. Jervis

  • Maryvale ES: 301-279-4990 | 301-279-4993 (Fax)

  •  Susan J. Nolte

     Sharona Chittum

  • Spark M. Matsunaga ES: 301-601-4350 | 301-601-4358 (Fax)

  •  Donna D. Clark

     Carmen A. Salvino

  • S. Christa McAuliffe ES: 301-353-0910 | 301 353-0923 (Fax)

  •  Michele M. Gibbs

  • Ronald McNair ES: 301-353-0854 | 301-353-0964 (Fax)

  •  Sherrin L. Patterson

  • Meadow Hall ES: 301-279-4988 | 301-517-5887 (Fax)

  •  Paula D. McCord

     Lori A. Trueblood

  • Mill Creek Towne ES: 240-740-1820 | 240-740-1815 (Fax)

  •  Maria E. Young

  • Monocacy ES: 301-972-7990 | 301-972-7995 (Fax)

  •  Shari L. Moten

  • Montgomery Knolls ES: 240-740-0840 | 301-431-7669 (Fax)

  •  Christine E. Elrod

  • New Hampshire Estates ES: 240-740-1580 | 301-431-7644 (Fax)

  •  Maria M. Garcia

  • Roscoe Nix ES: 301 422-5070 | 301 422-5072 (Fax)

  •  Linda L. Taylor

  • North Chevy Chase ES: 240-204-5280 | 301-951-6658 (Fax)

  •  Christina H. Haynes

  • Oak View ES: 301-650-6434 | 301-650-6453 (Fax)

  •  Wilma Govea

  • Oakland Terrace ES: 301-929-2161 | 301-929-6910 (Fax)

  •  Catherine A. Donohue

  • Olney ES: 301-924-3126 | 301-774-8014 (Fax)

  •  Gail M. Johnson

  • William Tyler Page ES: 301-989-5672 | 301-879-1036 (Fax)

  •  Jackie Harris-Dorsey

  • Pine Crest ES: 240-740-1970 | 301-649-8194 (Fax)

  •  Donna L. Deane

  • Piney Branch ES: 301-891-8000 | 301-891-8011 (Fax)

  •  Victoria M. Welch

     Marcella Hagens

  • Poolesville ES: 301-972-7960 | 301-972-7963 (Fax)

  •  Teresa M. Prescott

  • Potomac ES: 301-469-1042 | 301-469-1045 (Fax)

  •  Debra L. Taylor-miller

  • Judith A. Resnik ES: 301-670-8200 | 301-840-7135 (Fax)

  •  Karen I. Fritz

  • Dr. Sally K. Ride ES: 301-353-0994 | 301-601-0349 (Fax)

  •  Jody A. Spring

  • Ritchie Park ES: 301-279-8475 | 301-517-5047 (Fax)

  •  Diana E. Baum

     Claudia V. Zegarra

  • Rock Creek Forest ES: 240-839-3201 | 240-839-3257 (Fax)

  •  Caryn L. Conley

  • Rock Creek Valley ES: 240-740-1240 | 301-460-2196 (Fax)

  •  Beth A. Molek

     Lizbeth C. Roop

  • Rock View ES: 240-740-0920 | 301-962-5986 (Fax)

  •  Joyce A. Besser

     Joelle M. Thompson

  • Lois P. Rockwell ES: 301-253-7088 | 301-253-7084 (Fax)

  •  Cynthia L. Naugle

     Kimberly D. Spotloe

  • Rolling Terrace ES: 240-740-1950 | 301-431-7643 (Fax)

  •  Anna W. Tredway

  • Rosemary Hills ES: 301-920-9990 | 301-650-6404 (Fax)

  •  Susan E. Katz

     Leslie A. Zimmerman

  • Rosemont ES: 301-840-7123 | 301-548-7512 (Fax)

  •  Evelyn Wilson Carr

  • Sequoyah ES: 301-840-5335 | 301-840-5356 (Fax)

  •  Barbara A. Jasper

  • Seven Locks ES: 240-740-0940 | 301-469-1041 (Fax)

  •  James J. Virga Jr

     Linda N. Kurinsky

  • Sherwood ES: 240-740-0960 | 301-924-3294 (Fax)

  •  Amy R. Curry

  • Sargent Shriver ES: 301-929-4426 | 301-929-4428 (Fax)

  •  Sonya Y. James

     Brenda D. Anderson

  • Flora M. Singer ES: 240-740-0330

  •  Alexandra L. Seres

  • Sligo Creek ES: 301-562-2722 | 301 562-2717 (Fax)

  •  Judith M. Lawhorn

  • Somerset ES: 240-740-1100 | 301-657-4907 (Fax)

  •  Susan E. Stringham

  • South Lake ES: 301-337-3450 | 301-840-4549 (Fax)

  •  Debra S. Kennedy

     Renee B. Shaw

  • Stedwick ES: 301-840-7187 | 301-548-7532 (Fax)

  •  Diane F. Adams

  • Stone Mill ES: 301-279-4975 | 301-279-4979 (Fax)

  •  Diane Cochet-Wynant

     Ann M. Myers

  • Stonegate ES: 301-989-5668 | 301-989-5671 (Fax)

  •  Mary D. Tegethoff

     Anita B. Knuth

  • Strathmore ES: 301-460-2135 | 301-460-2137 (Fax)

  •  Lynne B. Frese

     Theresa M. Donerson

  • Strawberry Knoll ES: 301-840-7112 | 301-840-7114 (Fax)

  •  Maria G. Romero

     Patrick E. Scott

  • Summit Hall ES: 301-284-4150 | 301-548-7543 (Fax)

  •  Mary E. O'Sullivan

     Idalia J. Palomo

  • Takoma Park ES: 240-740-0980 | 301-650-6526 (Fax)

  •  Johanna A. Paz

     Zadia T. Gadsden

  • Travilah ES: 301-840-7153 | 301-670-8230 (Fax)

  •  Karen B. Foecking

     Patricia W. Hairston

  • Twinbrook ES: 301-230-5925 | 301-230-5929 (Fax)

  •  Mary K. Kapp

     Karen P. Johnson

  • Viers Mill ES: 240-740-1000 | 301-929-6977 (Fax)

  •  Laurie A. Schmidt

  • Washington Grove ES: 240-740-0300 | 301-840-4523 (Fax)

  •  Michelle A. Robey

  • Waters Landing ES: 240-740-1020 | 301-601-0392 (Fax)

  •  Pamela J. Fish

  • Watkins Mill ES: 301-840-7181 | 301-840-5319 (Fax)

  •  Carol M. Gecoma

     Margaret DiMarzio

  • Wayside ES: 301-279-8484 | 301-279-3326 (Fax)

  •  Ioanna Chase

  • Weller Road ES: 301-287-8601 | 301-287-8602 (Fax)

  •  Constance M. Lieder

  • Westbrook ES: 240-740-1040 | 301-320-6615 (Fax)

  •  Barbara H. Kahn

  • Westover ES: 301-989-5676 | 301-989-5679 (Fax)

  •  Robin A. Stopak

  • Wheaton Woods ES: 301-929-2018 | 301-929-6974 (Fax)

  •  Sophia L. Anderson

  • Whetstone ES: 240-740-1060 | 301-840-7185 (Fax)

  •  Eva Brooks

     Victoria A. Casey

  • Wilson Wims ES: 240-406-1670 | 301-540-8531 (Fax)

  •  Sean P. McGee

     Irene C. Allaire

  • Wood Acres ES: 240-740-1120 | 301-320-6536 (Fax)

  •  Laurene M. Over

     Patrick E. Scott

  • Woodfield ES: 240-207-2550 | 301-391-6298 (Fax)

  •  Cheryl E. Greene

  • Woodlin ES: 301-650-6440 | 301-650-6425 (Fax)

  •  Rosemarie J. Jenkins

     Terri L. Hale

  • Wyngate ES: 240-740-1080 | 301-571-3870 (Fax)

  •  Deborah L. Teicher

    ^Top

    Middle Schools

  • BCC-2 MS: 240-740-2200

  •  Susan E. Katz

  • Argyle MS: 301-460-2400 | 301-460-2423 (Fax)

  •  Carol S. Sattler

  • John T. Baker MS: 240-207-2440 | 301-253-7020 (Fax)

  •  Romana Z. Lawrowycz

  • Benjamin Banneker MS: 301-989-5747 | 301-879-1032 (Fax)

  •  Ellen D. O'Brien

     Rima C. Craddock

  • Briggs Chaney MS: 301-288-8300 | 301-989-6020 (Fax)

  •  Penelope Jaeger

  • Cabin John MS: 301-469-1150 | 301-469-1003 (Fax)

  •  Judith L. Mills

  • Roberto Clemente MS: 301-284-4750 | 301-601-0370 (Fax)

  •  Nicole L. Quiroga

  • Eastern MS: 301-650-6650 | 301-650-6657 (Fax)

  •  Yolanda E. Bonnet Soto

  • William H. Farquhar MS: 240-740-1200 | 301-774-7505 (Fax)

  •  Joel L. Beidleman

  • Forest Oak MS: 301-670-8242 | 301-840-5322 (Fax)

  •  Sandra L. Keating

  • Robert Frost MS: 301-279-3949 | 301-279-3956 (Fax)

  •  Carol A. Petersen

  • Gaithersburg MS: 301-840-4554 | 301-840-4570 (Fax)

  •  Phyllis G. Levy

  • Hallie Wells MS: 301-284-4800

  •  Carol A. Petersen

  • Herbert Hoover MS: 301-968-3740 | 301-469-1013 (Fax)

  •  Annie Amantea

  • Francis Scott Key MS: 301-422-5600 | 301-434-1375 (Fax)

  •  Joan P. Herbold

  • Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. MS: 301-353-8080 | 301-601-0399 (Fax)

  •  Sally L. MacGregor

  • Kingsview MS: 301-601-4611 | 301-601-4610 (Fax)

  •  Astrid G. Perez

     Jason C. Godfroy

  • Lakelands Park MS: 301-670-1400 | 301-670-1418 (Fax)

  •  Lisa A. Huff

  • Col. E. Brooke Lee MS: 301-649-8100 | 301-649-8110 (Fax)

  •  Carroll V. Zegarra

  • A. Mario Loiederman MS: 301-929-2282 | 301-962-5993 (Fax)

  •  Denice L. Wepasnick

  • Montgomery Village MS: 301-840-4660 | 301-840-6388 (Fax)

  •  Tracy A. Katoski

  • Neelsville MS: 301-353-8064 | 301-353-8094 (Fax)

  •  Constance S. Joppy

  • Newport Mill MS: 301-929-2244 | 301-929-2274 (Fax)

  •  Sharon B. Glasgow

  • North Bethesda MS: 240-740-2100 | 301-571-3881 (Fax)

  •  Katherine M. Brooks

  • Parkland MS: 301-438-5700 | 301-460-2699 (Fax)

  •  Bonnie S. Mettee

  • Rosa M. Parks MS: 301-924-3180 | 301-924-3288 (Fax)

  •  Krystal P. White-Prillman

     Karen T. Flanagan-Lange

  • John Poole MS: 301-972-7979 | 301-972-7982 (Fax)

  •  E D. Umberger

     Coree L. Ogden

  • Thomas W. Pyle MS: 301-320-6540 | 301-320-6647 (Fax)

  •  Joan A. Strasnick

  • Redland MS: 240-740-0900 | 301-670-2231 (Fax)

  •  Cara C. Witmer

     Scott M. Hughes

  • Ridgeview MS: 240-406-1300 | 301-840-4679 (Fax)

  •  Michael G. Kistler

  • Rocky Hill MS: 301-353-8282 | 301-601-3197 (Fax)

  •  Nanette M. Davila

     Damara M. Dockery

  • Shady Grove MS: 240-740-1440 | 301-548-7535 (Fax)

  •  Charlease D. Hyman

  • Silver Spring International MS: 301-650-6544 | 301-562-5244 (Fax)

  •  Anna P. Torres

  • Sligo MS: 301-287-8890 | 301-649-8145 (Fax)

  •  Dorothy R. Jackson

     Claudia M. Hernandez

  • Takoma Park MS: 301-650-6444 | 301-650-6430 (Fax)

  •  Scott J. DeGasperis

     Clity G. Gordon

  • Tilden MS: 301-230-5930 | 301-230-5991 (Fax)

  •  Lisa S. Goldman

  • Julius West MS: 301-337-3400 | 301-517-8216 (Fax)

  •  Craig W. Staton

  • Westland MS: 301-320-6515 | 301-320-7054 (Fax)

  •  Catherine R. Cecere

  • White Oak MS: 301-288-8200 | 301-989-5696 (Fax)

  •  Margaret G. Geiser Kline

  • Earle B. Wood MS: 301-460-2150 | 301-460-2104 (Fax)

  •  Linda S. Graffenberg

     Daniel J. Tobiassen

    ^Top

    High Schools

  • Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS: 240-740-0400 | 240-497-6306 (Fax)

  •  Joan A. Black

     Donna R. Jones

  • Montgomery Blair HS: 301-649-2800 | 301-649-2830 (Fax)

  •  Claudine Biggs

     Peter A. Hammond

  • James Hubert Blake HS: 240-740-1400 | 301-879-1306 (Fax)

  •  Robin R. Pumphrey

  • Winston Churchill HS: 301-469-1200 | 301-469-1208 (Fax)

  •  Stephanie K. Burroughs

  • Clarksburg HS: 301-444-3000 | 301-444-3595 (Fax)

  •  Lana R. Ryan

     Sharon M. Weston

  • Damascus HS: 240-207-2400 | 301-253-7046 (Fax)

  •  Pamela A. Farrell

     Jeffrey L. Hanson

  • Thomas Edison HS of Technology: 240-740-2000 | 301-929-2177 (Fax)

  •  Evelyn Zuniga-Sanchez

  • Albert Einstein HS: 301-929-2200 | 301-962-1016 (Fax)

  •  Shirley A. Holland

     Denise D. Lopez

  • Gaithersburg HS: 301-284-4500 | 301-284-4701 (Fax)

  •  Kathryn J. Clevenger

  • Walter Johnson HS: 301-803-7100 | 301-571-6986 (Fax)

  •  Keira M. Kinsey Nahar

     Maria R. Limarzi

  • John F. Kennedy HS: 240-740-0100 | 301-929-2240 (Fax)

  •  Jennifer Lyons

     Ingrid G. Higgins

  • Col. Zadok Magruder HS: 301-840-4600 | 301-840-4617 (Fax)

  •  Laura DiFranco

     Donte D. Gassaway-Fields

  • Richard Montgomery HS: 301-610-8000 | 301-279-8428 (Fax)

  •  Martha M. Gray

     Ozmara K. Hernandez

  • Northwest HS: 301-601-4660 | 301-601-4662 (Fax)

  •  Patricia O. Hsieh

  • Northwood HS: 301-649-8088 | 301-649-8285 (Fax)

  •  Julie W. Rivera

     Thuy Trang T. Duong

  • Paint Branch HS: 301-388-9900 | 301-989-5609 (Fax)

  •  Lisa L. Brooks

  • Poolesville HS: 240-740-2400 | 301-972-7943 (Fax)

  •  Mary J. Fourcade

     Susan L. Krouner

  • Quince Orchard HS: 301-840-4686 | 301-840-4699 (Fax)

  •  Susan S. Griffing

     Carol L. Lee

  • Rockville HS: 301-517-8105 | 301-517-8288 (Fax)

  •  Melissa A. Roller

     Cristina Vidal

  • Seneca Valley HS: 301-353-8000 | 301-353-8004 (Fax)

  •  Leila S. Fahrner

  • Sherwood HS: 301-924-3200 | 301-924-3220 (Fax)

  •  Carolyn L. Holonich

  • Springbrook HS: 301-989-5700 | 301-622-1875 (Fax)

  •  Rosemarie J. Jenkins

     John T. Garrett

  • Watkins Mill HS: 301-284-4400 | 301-840-3980 (Fax)

  •  Susan E. Brown

  • Wheaton HS: 301-321-3400 | 301-942-8015 (Fax)

  •  Farzaneh Nabavian

     Sandra J. Spruill

  • Walt Whitman HS: 301-320-6600 | 301-320-6594 (Fax)

  •  Angela K. Cook

  • Thomas S. Wootton HS: 301-279-8550 | 301-279-8569 (Fax)

  •  Elaine Hui

    ^Top

    Office

  • Board of Education: 301-279-3617 | 301-279-3860 (Fax)

  •  Rebecca L. Gibson

     Lana S. Haddad

  • Superintendent of Schools: 301-279-3381 | 301-279-3206 (Fax)

  •  Sandra L. Napoli

     Felicia M. Yorro

  • Office of the Chief Academic Officer: 301-279-3474 | 301-279-3099 (Fax)

  •  Gail J. DeWitt

     Linda S. Lapkoff

  • Curriculum and Instructional Programs: 301-279-3411 | 301-279-3452 (Fax)

  •  Lizzett E. Contreras

     Loretta L. Hornbeck

  • Deputy Superintendent of School Support and Improvement: 301-315-7377 | 301-315-7380 (Fax)

  •  Robyn Graney

     Dawn R. Geisler

  • Office of Special Education: 301-279-3604 | 301-279-8479 (Fax)

  •  Linda M. Fragoso

     Ingrid C. Corratge

  • Chief Operating Officer: 301-279-3626 | 301-279-3428 (Fax)

  •  Bonnie L. Supinski

     Denice J. Etheridge

  • Employee and Retiree Service Center: 301-517-8100 | 301-279-3642 (Fax)

  •  Krishnanda A. Tallur

     Janice E. Roberts

  • Shared Accountability: 301-279-3553 | 301-279-3849 (Fax)

  •  Jo Ann Leigh

  • Chief Technology Officer: 301-279-3581 | 301-279-3096 (Fax)

  •  Michelle L. Garey

     Cynthia A. Prather

  • Human Resources and Development: 301-279-3204 | 301-279-3024 (Fax)

  •  Pamela B. Rumer

     Regina J. Powell

  • Office of Student and Family Support and Engagement: 240-314-4824 | 301-279-3207 (Fax)

  •  Ada V. Morales

     Traci L. Anderson

    ^Top

    Special Schools and Programs

  • Stephen Knolls School: 240-740-0050 | 301-929-2245 (Fax)

  •  Constance T. Murphy

     Vera C. Mey

  • Longview School: 301-601-4830 | 301-601-4828 (Fax)

  •  Sylvia A. Young

  • RICA - John L. Gildner Regional Institute for Children and Adolescents: 301-251-6900 | 301-251-6906 (Fax)

  •  Joan H. Spencer

     Mei H. Yin

  • Rock Terrace School: 301-279-4940 | 301-279-4943 (Fax)

  •  Christina L. Cedeno

     Josephine M. Racanelli

  • Carl Sandburg Learning Center: 301-279-8490 | 301-517-5984 (Fax)

  •  Marlene R. Kenny

  • Outdoor Environmental Education Programs: 240-740-1404 | 301-924-3149 (Fax)

  •  Lizzett E. Contreras

  • Alternative Education Programs at the Blair G. Ewing Center: 301-279-4920 | 301-279-4962 (Fax)

  •  Ira K. Thomas

     Victoria N. Roszkowski