Find Maintenance Depot by School

Who to Contact

Select your school from the list below to find out who to contact to get answers or assistance from the Division of Maintenance


Elementary Schools

 
Arcola Elementary Ashburton Elementary Bannockburn Elementary
Bayard Rustin Elementary Beall Elementary Bel Pre Elementary
Bells Mill Elementary Belmont Elementary Bethesda Elementary
Beverly Farms Elementary Bradley Hills Elementary JoAnn Leleck Elementary at Broad Acres
Brooke Grove Elementary Brookhaven Elementary Brown Station Elementary
Burning Tree Elementary Burnt Mills Elementary Burtonsville Elementary
Candlewood Elementary Cannon Road Elementary Capt. James Daly Elementary
Carderock Springs Elementary Cashell Elementary Cedar Grove Elementary
Chevy Chase Elementary Clarksburg Elementary Clearspring Elementary
Clopper Mill Elementary Cloverly Elementary Cold Spring Elementary
College Gardens Elementary Cresthaven Elementary Damascus Elementary
Darnestown Elementary Diamond Elementary Dr. Charles Drew Elementary
Dr. Sally K. Ride Elementary DuFief Elementary East Silver Spring Elementary
Fairland Elementary Fallsmead Elementary Farmland Elementary
Fields Road Elementary Flora M. Singer Elementary Flower Hill Elementary
Flower Valley Elementary Forest Knolls Elementary Fox Chapel Elementary
Gaithersburg Elementary Galway Elementary Garrett Park Elementary
Georgian Forest Elementary Germantown Elementary Glen Haven Elementary
Glenallan Elementary Goshen Elementary Great Seneca Creek Elementary
Greencastle Elementary Greenwood Elementary Harmony Hills Elementary
Highland Elementary Highland View Elementary Jackson Road Elementary
Jones Lane Elementary Judith A. Resnik Elementary Kemp Mill Elementary
Kensington Parkwood Elementary Lake Seneca Elementary Lakewood Elementary
Laytonsville Elementary Little Bennett Elementary Lois P. Rockwell Elementary
Lucy V. Barnsley Elementary Luxmanor Elementary Maryvale Elementary
Meadow Hall Elementary Mill Creek Towne Elementary Monocacy Elementary
Montgomery Knolls Elementary New Hampshire Estates Elementary North Chevy Chase Elementary
Oak View Elementary Oakland Terrace Elementary Olney Elementary
Pine Crest Elementary Piney Branch Elementary Poolesville Elementary
Potomac Elementary Rachel Carson Elementary Ritchie Park Elementary
Rock Creek Forest Elementary Rock Creek Valley Elementary Rock View Elementary
Rolling Terrace Elementary Ronald McNair Elementary Roscoe Nix Elementary
Rosemary Hills Elementary Rosemont Elementary S. Christa McAuliffe Elementary
Sargent Shriver Elementary Sequoyah Elementary Seven Locks Elementary
Sherwood Elementary Sligo Creek Elementary Somerset Elementary
South Lake Elementary Spark M. Matsunaga Elementary Stedwick Elementary
Stone Mill Elementary Stonegate Elementary Strathmore Elementary
Strawberry Knoll Elementary Summit Hall Elementary Takoma Park Elementary
Thurgood Marshall Elementary Travilah Elementary Twinbrook Elementary
Viers Mill Elementary Washington Grove Elementary Waters Landing Elementary
Watkins Mill Elementary Wayside Elementary Weller Road Elementary
Westbrook Elementary Westover Elementary Wheaton Woods Elementary
Whetstone Elementary William B. Gibbs, Jr. Elementary William Tyler Page Elementary
Wilson Wims Elementary Wood Acres Elementary Woodfield Elementary
Woodlin Elementary Wyngate Elementary

Middle Schools

 
A. Mario Loiederman Middle School Argyle Middle School Benjamin Banneker Middle School
Briggs Chaney Middle School Cabin John Middle School Col. E. Brooke Lee Middle School
Earle B. Wood Middle School Eastern Middle School Forest Oak Middle School
Francis Scott Key Middle School Gaithersburg Middle School Hallie Wells Middle School
Herbert Hoover Middle School John Poole Middle School John T. Baker Middle School
Julius West Middle School Kingsview Middle School Lakelands Park Middle School
Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School Montgomery Village Middle School Neelsville Middle School
Newport Mill Middle School North Bethesda Middle School Parkland Middle School
Redland Middle School Ridgeview Middle School Robert Frost Middle School
Roberto Clemente Middle School Rocky Hill Middle School Rosa M. Parks Middle School
Shady Grove Middle School Silver Spring International Middle School Silver Creek Middle School
Sligo Middle School Takoma Park Middle School Thomas W. Pyle Middle School
Tilden Middle School Westland Middle School White Oak Middle School
William H. Farquhar Middle School

High Schools

 
Albert Einstein High School Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School Clarksburg High School
Col. Zadok Magruder High School Damascus High School Gaithersburg High School
James Hubert Blake High School John F. Kennedy High School Montgomery Blair High School
Northwest High School Northwood High School Paint Branch High School
Poolesville High School Quince Orchard High School Richard Montgomery High School
Rockville High School Seneca Valley High School Sherwood High School
Springbrook High School Thomas S. Wootton High School Thomas Edison High School of Technology
Walt Whitman High School Walter Johnson High School Watkins Mill High School
Wheaton High School Winston Churchill High School

Other Facilities

 
Blair Ewing Center Carl Sandburg Learning Center Carver Educational Services Center
Concord School Emory Grove Center Fairland Center
Festival Center (Muddy Branch) Food Service Warehouse Grosvenor Center
Hadley Farms Kingsley Project Lathrope Smith Center
Lincoln Center Lynnbrook Center McLean
Montrose Center Northlake Center Print Shop
Radnor Center Rock Terrace School Rocking Horse Road Center
Rollingwood Center Stephen Knolls School Spring Mill Center
Taylor Learning Center Tilden Center Westfarm Bus Depot Whittier Woods Center