BMP Facilities

The following facilities have entered the Building Maintenance Plan (BMP) Program.

Facility Year Entered Program
Arcola ES 2017
Ashburton ES 2003
Baker, John T. MS 2002
Banneker MS 2000
Barnsley ES 2011
Beall ES 2008
Belmont ES 2001
Bel Pre ES 2016
Beverly Farms ES 2014
Briggs Chaney MS 2015
Broad Acres 2014
Brooke Grove ES 2002
Burnt Mills ES 2010
Burtonsville ES 2017
Cabin John MS 2011
Candlewood ES 2008
Cannon Road ES 2012
Carderock Spring ES 2011
Carson, Rachel ES 2018
Cedar Grove ES 2005
Chevy Chase ES 2012
Clarksburg ES 2000
Clearspring ES 2002
Clemente MS 2013
Clopper Mill ES 2017
Cold Spring ES 2005
Cresthaven ES 2011
Damascus ES 2001
Damascus HS 2000
Darnestown ES 2017
Drew ES 2012
Dufief ES 2003
East Silver Spring ES 2002
Ewing Center 2014
Fallsmead ES 2001
Farquhar, William MS 2018
Fields Road ES 2001
Forest Knolls ES 2018
Fox Chapel ES 2003
Frost, Robert MS 2000
Gaithersburg ES 2000
Gaithersburg HS 2004
Gaithersburg MS 2000
Galway ES 2010
Garrett Park ES 2000
Germantown ES 2010
Glenallan ES 2015
Goshen ES 2014
Greenwood ES 2000
Herbert Hoover MS 2015
Highland ES 2002
Highland View ES 2013
Jackson Road ES 2017
Johnson, Walter HS 2011
Jones Lane ES 2010
Kensington Parkwood ES 2000
Key, Francis Scott MS 2011
King Jr., Martin Luther MS 2013
Knolls, Stephen Center 2015
Lake Seneca ES 2010
Laytonsville ES 2001
Luxmanor ES 2001
Lynnbrook Center 2012
Neelsville MS 2017
Marshall, Thurgood ES 2010
Matsunaga, Spark ES / Long View 2009
Meadow Hall ES 2005
Mill Creek Towne ES 2009
Montgomery Knolls ES 2008
New Hampshire Estates ES 2003
North Lake Center 2002
Oakland Terrace 2012
Olney ES 2000
Paint Branch HS 2014
Parks, Rosa MS 2005
Pine Crest ES 2013
Poolesville HS 2004
Potomac ES 2001
Pyle MS 2013
Quince Orchard HS 2007
Radnor Center 2016
Resnick ES 2013
Ride, Dr. Sally K. ES 2017
Ridgeview MS 2016
Ritchie Park ES 2015
Rockwell, Lois P. ES 2005
Rock Creek Forest ES 2017
Rocky Hill MS 2000
Rock Terrace HS 2016
Rolling Terrace 2014
Rosemary Hills ES 2000
Rosemont ES 2009
Seven Locks ES 2012
Shady Grove MS 2013
Sherwood ES 2002
Sherwood HS 2018
Silver Spring International MS 2010
Singer ES 2013
Silgo Creek ES 2011
Sligo MS 2000
South Lake ES 2008
Spring Mill Field Office 2000
Stedwick ES 2005
Stone Mill ES 2005
Summit Hall ES 2000
Takoma Park MS 2014
Travilah ES 2009
Twinbrook ES 2000
Viers Mill ES 2015
Washington Grove ES 2000
Waters Landing ES 2009
Weller Road ES 2015
Westland MS 2011
Wheaton Woods ES 2000
Whetstone ES 2015
White Oak MS 2018
Wims, Wilson ES 2016
Woodfield ES 2003
Woodlin ES 2000